Accident Cessna 152 N757XF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299322

Date:Saturday 12 February 2000
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Brian Stirk
Registration: N757XF
MSN: 15459
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:CLEARWATER, Florida -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:(KCLW)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

Probable Cause: The of other aircraft pilot's failure to maintain proper visual look out during flight operations under Visual Flight Rules.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ATL00LA025
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB ATL00LA025