Accident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299515

Date:Wednesday 12 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Previously unseen wreck of a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 helicopter was found somewhere in Ukraine. It is unclear when and where it was destroyed. Photo of the wreckage was first posted on 19 October 2022.

Possibly related to this event https://tinyurl.com/yc8mebds

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0aZ6ejEx1s27B445MxiHuUK1T4u9UYNpswGn43uFbnepRpwuH3LTkV9DbwCScLjoGl&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1583039622686605313
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02J2n79cFVzSbX27FRnGdKCaHov9dPWqrLgubifAoUJN4kPukPPYVTb6Sbwg4vHKaYl&id=100071807121016

Media: