Accident YU-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29955

Date:Sunday 2 August 1987
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration: YU-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bovec -   Slovenia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck powerlines and crashed.

Sources:

own sighting of the memory plate in the valley of the Soča river about 10km out of Bovec in Slovenia.