Accident MAVinci Sirius ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299561

Date:Monday 20 April 2015
Time:
Type:MAVinci Sirius
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Collie (ALA), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey operations, the operator lost control of the remotely piloted aircraft which subsequently collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201501512