Accident Freefly Alta ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299571

Date:Tuesday 2 February 2016
Time:
Type:Freefly Alta
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Melbourne Aerodrome, 183° M 24Km (Altona), VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While attempting to land, the RPA flipped upside-down and collided with terrain, destroying the RPA.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201600142