Accident Trimble UX5 HP ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299590

Date:Wednesday 19 October 2016
Time:
Type:Trimble UX5 HP
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near Amberley Aerodrome (Ripley), QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial mapping operations, the remotely piloted aircraft ceased responding to control inputs and was not able to be recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201603494