Accident DJI Spreading Wings S900 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299596

Date:Thursday 17 November 2016
Time:
Type:DJI Spreading Wings S900
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Orange Aerodrome, 175.68° M 11Km (11 Sophie Drive), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) lost power and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201604422