Accident Unknown drone ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299599

Date:Thursday 3 November 2016
Time:
Type:Unknown drone
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Port Macquarie Aerodrome, 79° T 6Km (Hastings River mouth), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) collided with a boat mast and submerged into water.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201604862