Accident DJI Spreading Wings S1000 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299604

Date:Friday 3 February 2017
Time:
Type:DJI Spreading Wings S1000
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Perth Aerodrome, 288.08° T 18Km (15 Barnes St, Innaloo), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial photography operations, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) lost power and collided with terrain. The RPA was substantially damaged.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201700281