Accident Turbo Ace Matrix C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299612

Date:Sunday 18 June 2017
Time:
Type:Turbo Ace Matrix C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Southbrook (ALA), 312.48° T 12Km (Linthorpe), QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs. The RPA continued on its flight path and subsequently collided into water resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201702799