Accident SenseFly eBee RTK ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299619

Date:Sunday 3 September 2017
Time:
Type:SenseFly eBee RTK
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Eastern Ridge Mining Operations, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) did not turn as expected at a pre-planned turning point and the operator lost visual contact. The RPA did not return to the pre-planned home point and could not be found.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201703955