ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299634
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 1 December 2017 |
Time: | |
Type: | DJI |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Brisbane Aerodrome, SSE M 28Km (Lota), QLD -
Australia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Survey |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The remotely piloted aircraft rolled to the right and collided with terrain.
Sources:
ATSB Ref 201706795