Accident SenseFly eBee RTK ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299642

Date:Friday 9 March 2018
Time:
Type:SenseFly eBee RTK
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near Pannawonica (ALA), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the altitude of the home point was inadvertently lowered resulting in the remotely piloted aircraft colliding with terrain.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201801164