Accident Freefly Alta 6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299650

Date:Friday 11 May 2018
Time:
Type:Freefly Alta 6
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Holsworthy Aerodrome, 138.31° M 11Km (Como), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shortly after take-off, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with water. The RPA subsequently sank.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201802228