Accident Wingtra ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299651

Date:Sunday 13 May 2018
Time:
Type:Wingtra
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Learmonth Aerodrome, 107° T 28Km (Exmouth Gulf), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During return to home, the remotely piloted aircraft failed to transition to vertical flight and manual control was not able to be established. The aircraft subsequently collided with water.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201802243