Accident Draganfly X4-ES ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299653

Date:Monday 23 April 2018
Time:
Type:Draganfly X4-ES
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hall (ALA), 322° M 7Km, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Passing 15 ft on approach, the no. 2 motor failed resulting in the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) becoming inverted and colliding with terrain. The RPA sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201802399