Accident DJI Matrice 200 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299658

Date:Wednesday 18 April 2018
Time:
Type:DJI Matrice 200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bunbury Aerodrome, 033° T 22Km, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shortly after take-off, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201803221