Accident Bluebird Aero Systems ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299666

Date:Wednesday 15 August 2018
Time:
Type:Bluebird Aero Systems
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:abeam Sydney Aerodrome (Shoker), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing in turbulent conditions, the remotely piloted aircraft collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201805682