Accident YUNEEC ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299667

Date:Monday 24 September 2018
Time:
Type:YUNEEC
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Devonport Aerodrome, 82° T 37Km, TAS -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs and subsequently collided with terrain. The RPA sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201806225