Accident Ascending Technologies Falcon 8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299669

Date:Wednesday 3 October 2018
Time:
Type:Ascending Technologies Falcon 8
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bunbury Aerodrome, 353° T 7Km, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the remotely piloted aircraft lost power and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201806799