Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299672

Date:Saturday 13 October 2018
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Newman Aerodrome, 312° M 9Km, WA -   Australia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During intitial climb, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with the ground. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201807346