Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299679

Date:Wednesday 7 November 2018
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Colac (ALA), 190° T 20Km (Gellibrand), VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a test flight, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with terrain. The RPA was not recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201808149