Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299685

Date:Friday 23 November 2018
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Port Adelaide (VFR), SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During survey mapping, the propeller failed at 180 ft and the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201808385