Accident Yamaha ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299686

Date:Sunday 25 November 2018
Time:
Type:Yamaha
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Norfolk Island Airport -   Norfolk Island
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While manoeuvering, the propeller struck a tree and the remotely piloted aircraft collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201808386