Accident DJI Phantom 4 Pro ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299690

Date:Saturday 8 December 2018
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom 4 Pro
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Perth Aerodrome, 282° T 20Km, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the pilot lost signal with the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA). The RPA was unable to be recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201808836