Accident Yuneec ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299692

Date:Wednesday 12 December 2018
Time:
Type:Yuneec
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near West Angelas Aerodrome, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs and subsequently collided with terrain. The RPA was not recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201808959