Accident Gryphon Dynamics ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299697

Date:Friday 8 February 2019
Time:
Type:Gryphon Dynamics
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Parafield Aerodrome, 313° T 24Km, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became difficult to control due to limited responsiveness and subsequently collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201900738