Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299699

Date:Monday 4 March 2019
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Landsborough (ALA), QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the motors failed and the remotely piloted aircraft collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201901317