Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299711

Date:Tuesday 30 April 2019
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Perth Aerodrome, 309.59° M 29Km (Mullaloo Beach), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During initial climb, the remotely piloted aircraft did not respond control inputs and subsequently collided with water.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201902914