Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299712

Date:Thursday 25 April 2019
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bankstown Aerodrome, 344° T 20Km (17 Staff Ave, Glenwood), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) struck a house antenna and subsequently collided with the ground. The RPA was substantially damaged.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201902973