Accident Quantum Systems ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299721

Date:Friday 28 June 2019
Time:
Type:Quantum Systems
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Olympic Dam Aerodrome, 135° M 9Km, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a training flight, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201904828