Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299736

Date:Wednesday 13 November 2019
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Albany Aerodrome, 266° M 43Km (Denmark), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the remotely piloted aircraft lost power and collided with water resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201908208