Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299747

Date:Tuesday 11 February 2020
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Toogoolawah (ALA) (Remote area near Caboonbah), QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the remotely piloted aircraft became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202000404