Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299748

Date:Tuesday 4 February 2020
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near Townsville Aerodrome, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations from a vessel, the remotely piloted aircraft became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with the bridge of the vessel.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202000560