Accident Mavinci ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299750

Date:Friday 13 March 2020
Time:
Type:Mavinci
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near Moranbah Aerodrome, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise, the GPS failed and the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) disappeared from view. The RPA was not recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202001079