Accident XAG ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299752

Date:Wednesday 18 March 2020
Time:
Type:XAG
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:10 WerriBerri Rd Orangeville, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the remotely piloted aircraft lost flight and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202001132