Accident DJI Phantom 4 Pro ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299753

Date:Monday 30 March 2020
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom 4 Pro
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Georges River National Park, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During flying training, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) banked uncommanded and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage. It was later determined the forward port rotor had separated from the RPA.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202001462