Accident Carbonix Carbonix Volanti ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299755

Date:Thursday 2 April 2020
Time:
Type:Carbonix Carbonix Volanti
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Richmond (NSW) Aerodrome, 138° T 10Km (Riverstone Business Park), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to command inputs and entered an uncontrolled descent before colliding with terrain. The RPA sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202001748