Accident Griff Aviation AS G135 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299756

Date:Sunday 5 April 2020
Time:
Type:Griff Aviation AS G135
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hoxton Park Aerodrome, 281° T 13Km (Luddenham), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While in a hover, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) conducted an uncommanded descent and collided with terrain. The RPA was substantially damaged.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202001856