Accident DJI Matrice 210 RKT v2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299759

Date:Thursday 30 April 2020
Time:
Type:DJI Matrice 210 RKT v2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Perth Aerodrome (Depot), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs and struck a vehicle. The RPA sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202002818