Accident Horizon Hobby Valiant 30cc RC Plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299760

Date:Thursday 12 December 2019
Time:
Type:Horizon Hobby Valiant 30cc RC Plane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Brisbane Aerodrome (Tingalpa Model Aero Club), QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During approach, the remotely piloted aircraft collided with a tree resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201910078