Accident Carbonix Voltani ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299775

Date:Tuesday 1 September 2020
Time:
Type:Carbonix Voltani
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bankstown Aerodrome, 335° M 31Km (Riverstone), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During testing operations, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) stalled before colliding with terrain. The RPA sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202004350