Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299815

Date:Monday 5 April 2021
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Lakes Entrance (ALA), 240° T 9Km, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise, the RPA lost power and collided with water. The RPA was unable to be recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202101563