Accident UAV Factory ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299818

Date:Sunday 25 April 2021
Time:
Type:UAV Factory
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Olympic Dam Aerodrome, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise, the RPA became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202102284