Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299819

Date:Thursday 29 April 2021
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tumut Aerodrome, 37° T 56Km (Bookham), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial surveillance operations, the RPA struck an aerial and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202102377