Accident SVFFI Aviation hybrid quadcopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299826

Date:Friday 21 May 2021
Time:
Type:SVFFI Aviation hybrid quadcopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Tennant Creek Aerodrome, NT -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, a rotor blade separated from the RPA, which subsequently collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202103283