Incident Stinson HW-75 NC….,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300095

Date:Tuesday 11 June 1940
Time:
Type:Stinson HW-75
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: NC….
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Romulus, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wayne County Airport, MI
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost control at 300ft while in a steep turn and crashed, pilot was practicing forced landings in a field.

Sources:

https://books.google.nl/books?id=6edGAQAAIAAJ&printsec=frontcover&source=gbs_ge_summary_r&cad=0#v=onepage&q=Accident%20reports&f=false