ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300102
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 02-JUL-2022 |
Time: | 11:38 |
Type: | Rolladen-Schneider LS6 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Nastätten -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The glider wanted to reach the landing site in gliding flight. Due to lack of altitude, the pilot performed an outlanding on a field with high vegetation.
Sources:
BFU22-0600-3X