ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300107
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-JUL-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Beagle M |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Kirchweiler -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During a flight, an engine failure occurred. The UAV crashed to the ground.
Sources:
BFU22-0702-3X