Accident Alexander Eaglerock Long-Wing NC…,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300137

Date:Sunday 14 July 1940
Time:
Type:Alexander Eaglerock Long-Wing
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: NC…
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Ridge, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ridge, MT
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost control at 800ft in a steep turn and crashed. The pilot was not licensed and the plane uncertified.

Sources:

https://books.google.nl/books?id=6edGAQAAIAAJ&printsec=frontcover&source=gbs_ge_summary_r&cad=0#v=snippet&q=Coleman&f=false